Accreditations




University Council & Committees

COUNCIL AND COMMITTEES


DENIA R. GONZALES, MBA
Chairperson,
Human Resources Council


PROF. NARCISO IMMANUEL C. MANAGUELOD, D.B.A.
Faculty and Staff Evaluation and Promotion Review Committee


MR. RAUL R. CACHO, CPA
Work Improvement, Staff Development, Ethics and Decorum Committee /
Bids and Award Committee


JUSTICE RAOUL V. VICTORINO (Ret.)
Chairman(Institutional Development Council)/
Professional Grievance Committee


PROF. MARIO G. MIRANDA, II
ICT – Management Information System Committee /
ICT - Network Committee


LEAH JEUEL G. DAVID, M.A.
Food Service and Supplies Committee


MS. CAROL A. MENDILLO
Housing Committee / Loading and Class Schedule Review Committee
Manila Campus


JORDAN B. RAMOS, M.A
Housing Committee / Student Grievance Committee
Dasmariñas Campus


JOSE E. CREDO, MBA
Chairperson(Composition of the Facilities and Environment Council) / Campus Security, Logistics and Maintenance Committee


Bernadette C. Presentacion ,RN
Health and Environment Committee
Damariñas Campus


DR. WESLEY C. VINLUAN, MD
Health and Environment Committee / University Disaster Management Committee
Manila Campus


KATHLEEN ROSE L. GUIMBATAN, Ed.D.
Chairman (Academic Council) / Program Accreditation Committee / Training, Review and Academic Services Committee


PROF. ORIGEN P. PASCUA
ICT – E-Learning Committee / Knowledge Management Committee


MARITES D. MERCADO, Ed.D.
Curriculum, Module Development and Service Learning Committee
Manila Campus


TERESITA C. ARNALDO, Ed.D.
Curriculum, Module Development and Service Learning Committee / Faculty Development Committee / Scholarship Committee
Dasmariñas Campus


REV. MARCELINO B. PADAMA, JR.
Campus Ministry and Christian Formation Committee
Manila Campus


REV. DR. MYRNA V. OLPINDO
Campus Ministry and Christian Formation Committee
Dasmariñas Campus


RUSSWELL G. GARIANDO, Ph.D
Alumni Committee / Marketing and External Affairs Committee / Community Extension and Industry Linkages Committee
Manila Campus


NATHANAEL F. PERONA, Ed.D.
Alumni Committee / Marketing and External Affairs Committee / Community Extension and Industry Linkages Committee
Dasmariñas Campus


PROF. DENNIS NOEL G. DE LARA
Research, Development and Publication Committee


REV. LELINDA C. MUGOT
Chairperson(Student Affairs Council)


ENGR. MARDONIO M. AGUSTIN, JR. , MIT
Admission and Registration Committee
Manila Campus


RENEE C. BORJA, Ph.D.
Admission and Registration Committee / Loading and Class Schedule Review Committee
Dasmariñas Campus


PROF. VIOLA A. GACUTAN, MA. Ed.
Scholarship Committee
Manila Campus


PUTLI MARTHA BEATA F. IJIRAN, Ed.D.
Sports and Athletics Committee
Manila Campus


JUANITO BELANDRES, MBA
Sports and Athletics Committee
Dasmariñas Campus


NOEMI S. SAYSON, M.A. Ed.
Culture and Arts Committee
Manila Campus



MR. ALEXANDER HINOLA
Culture and Arts Committee
Dasmariñas Campus


EDNA O. IMPERIAL, R.N, MAN
Special Events Committee
Manila Campus


LENALEE C. BORROMEO, Ed.D.
Special Events Committee
Dasmariñas Campus




Calendar of Events
November 2017
M T W T F S S
« Oct    
 12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
27282930