University Council & Committees

 COUNCIL AND COMMITTEES  

DENIA R. GONZALES, MBA
Chairperson,
Human Resources Council

NARCISO IMMANUEL C. MANAGUELOD, D.B.A.
Faculty and Staff Evaluation and Promotion Review Committee

 

RAUL R. CACHO, CPA
Work Improvement, Staff Development, Ethics and Decorum Committee 

JUSTICE RAOUL V. VICTORINO (Ret.)
Chairman(Institutional Development Council)/
Professional Grievance Committee

PROF. MARIO G. MIRANDA, II
ICT – Management Information System Committee /
ICT – Network Committee
 LEAH JEUEL G. DAVID, M.A.
Food Service and Supplies Committee

CAROL A. MENDILLO
Housing Committee / Loading and Class Schedule Review Committee, Manila Campus

JORDAN B. RAMOS, M.A
Housing Committee / Student Grievance Committee, Dasmariñas Campus
 

JOSE E. CREDO, MBA
Chairperson(Composition of the Facilities and Environment Council) / Campus Security, Logistics and Maintenance Committee

        BERNADETTE C. PRESENTACION, RN                 Health and Environment Committee,  Dasmariñas Campus

DR. WESLEY C. VINLUAN, MD
Health and Environment Committee / University Disaster Management Committee
Manila Campus

 

KATHLEEN ROSE L. GUIMBATAN, Ed.D.
Chairman (Academic Council) / Program Accreditation Committee / Training, Review and Academic Services Committee

ORIGEN P. PASCUA
ICT – E-Learning Committee / Knowledge Management Committee

MARITES D. MERCADO, Ed.D.
Curriculum, Module Development and Service Learning Committee
Manila Campus
 

Curriculum, Module Development and Service Learning Committee / Faculty Development Committee / Scholarship Committee
Dasmariñas Campus

REV. MARCELINO B. PADAMA, JR.
Campus Ministry and Christian Formation Committee
Manila Campus

REV. JANICE PATRIA J. SERAFICA 
Campus Ministry and Christian Formation Committee
Dasmariñas Campus
 

RUSSWELL G. GARIANDO, Ph.D
Alumni Committee / Marketing and External Affairs Committee / Community Extension and Industry Linkages Committee
Manila Campus

NATHANAEL F. PERONA, Ed.D.
Alumni Committee / Marketing and External Affairs Committee / Community Extension and Industry Linkages Committee
Dasmariñas Campus

MARIO G. MIRANDA II, BSCS, MBA
Information and Communications Technology (ICT) and Network Committee/Management Information System (MIS) Committee/Co-Chairperson, ICT-E-Learning Committee
 

REV. LELINDA C. MUGOT
Chairperson (Student Affairs Council)

MARDONIO M. AGUSTIN, JR. , MIT
Admission and Registration Committee
Manila Campus

ABBIE JANE M. DETRUZ
Admission and Registration Committee / Loading and Class Schedule Review Committee
Dasmariñas Campus
 

VIOLA A. GACUTAN, MA. Ed.
Scholarship Committee
Manila Campus

PUTLI MARTHA BEATA F. IJIRAN, Ed.D.
Sports and Athletics Committee
Manila Campus

JUANITO B. BELANDRES, MBA
Sports and Athletics Committee
Dasmariñas Campus

 

NOEMI S. SAYSON, M.A. Ed.
Culture and Arts Committee
Manila Campus

MR. ALEXANDER HINOLA
Culture and Arts Committee
Dasmariñas Campus
EDNA O. IMPERIAL, R.N, MAN
Special Events Committee
Manila Campus
 

LENALEE C. BORROMEO, Ed.D.
Special Events Committee
Dasmariñas Campus